Icon - Menu Menu
×

Competition Schedules

Great Canadian Dance Competition

  • Venue: Kelowna Community Theatre
  • Address: 1375 Water Street Kelowna
  • Dates: Wednesday, May 18 - Sunday, May 22

Thursday May 19th

12:05-Taylor- So Now

12:35- Jenna- if this place was a shelter

12:35-Ava-Undertow

1:10-1:25- Adjudication

6:15- Jenna- Lyrical

7:35-7:50-Adjudication

8:05-Esmee From the Dining room table

8:05- Ava-Pine for Cedars

8:55-9:10- Adjudication

Friday May 20th

9:00 am- Esmee-Angel

9:00 am- Taylor- I got myself a finish

9:20-Ayanna & Paige- woman up

10:00- Camille- Stabat Mater

10:00- Alexa- Otto

10:00- Camille- Path

10:00-Genevieve- Goliath

10:36-10:50- Adjudication

11:30-Ayanna- Haven’t seen the last of me

12:05-Skip Thru

12:35-12:50 Adjudication

2:00- Happier than Ever

2:00-Uncontrollably

2:25-2:40 Adjudication

3:00- Annah-swan song

3:00- Taylor- Shift

3:30- Ayanna- hiccup

3:30- Kiley-Nothing to lose

4:05-4:20- Adjudication

8:20-Contemp 2-Clocks

8:20- Contemp 1-to undo

9:10-9:25- Adjudication

Saturday May 21st

9:20- Annah & Taylor- Rewind

9:20 Camille & Alexa- A deal with chaos

9:20-Taylor, Ava, &Jenna- A is for Anxiety

10:20-10:35- Adjudication

10:50-Carly-Notorios

11:55-12:10- Adjudication

12:30- Kassidy & lily- Like Leak

12:55-1:10- Adjudication

1:30-Annah- Emerald

1:30-Genevieve- Free

2:20-2:35-Adjudication

3:25-Paige& Lily-Bang Bang

3:25- Taylor & Esmee- Places we won’t walk

3:25-Emerson & Carly- Somebody Else

3:25- Annah & Genevieve- Already Home

4:00-4:15-Adjudication

6:05-Paige-Instance

6:05-Lily-Ambiguity

6:05- Carly-Tic tic

6:05-Kassidy-Nothing

6:45-7:00- Adjudication

7:00-Sr hip hop-Ace of Hearts

8:00-Alexa-I’m Fine

8:25-8:30-Adjudication

Sunday May 22nd

9:00 Ava &Jenna-The Salts

9:5- Genevieve & Esmee-Serious

10:25-10:40- Adjudication

10:40-Inter Jazz- Get Dat

11:35-11:50-Adjudication

12:20-lyrical 1- my imgantion (A moment)

12:20-contemporary 3/4- Pure imagination

12:20- contemporary 5/6- North

1:05-1:20- Adjudication

1:35-Lily- Bellhop Boogie

2:15-2:35-Adjudication

4:10-Jr variety-Can’t wait to be king

4:45-Night to remember

5:15-Ava-Bet on it

5:45-6:00-Adjudication

6:30-Dance off (Top Mark Groups)