Icon - Menu Menu
×

Schedule

Monday

Studio 1
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Grade 4 Ballet
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Pre Primary Ballet/Tap
4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Interfoundation Ballet
5:30 pm – 6:45 pm Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Grade 6 Ballet
Studio 2
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Grade 5 Ballet
4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Stretch and Tech 4/5/6
5:00 pm – 5:45 pm Grade 2 Ballet
5:45 pm – 6:45 pm Contemporary 6/IF (must be taking ballet)
6:45 pm – 8:00 pm Intermediate/Adv Competition

Tuesday

Studio 1
10:00 am – 10:30 am Kinderdance 3/4
3:00 pm – 4:15 pm Primary Ballet/Modern
3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Intermediate/Adv Contemporary
4:45 pm – 5:45 pm Grade 1 Ballet
5:45 pm – 7:00 pm Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
7:00 pm – 8:00 am Barre Fit
Studio 2
2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Grade 2/3/4 Open Ballet
4:15 pm – 4:45 pm Tap 2
4:45 pm – 5:45 pm Intermediate/Adv Modern
5:45 pm – 6:45 pm Open Ballet Grade 5/6
7:00 pm – 8:00 am Tap 4 (by invite)

Wednesday

Studio 1
3:00 pm – 3:45 pm Creative Acro/Jazz
3:45 pm – 5:00 pm Acro 2/Jazz
5:15 pm – 6:00 pm Musical Theatre 1 (5-8 years)
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Musical Theatre 2 (9-12 years)
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Musical Theatre 3 (13 plus)
Studio 2
3:00 pm – 3:45 pm Acro 1/Jazz
3:45 pm – 5:00 pm Acro 3/Jazz
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Open Hiphop 9+ years
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Acro 4 (by invitation)
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Teen Lyrical

Thursday

Studio 1
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Grade 4 Ballet
4:00 pm – 4:45 pm Pre Comp/Modern Grade 2/3
4:45 pm – 5:45 pm Grade 2/3/4 Open Ballet
5:45 pm – 6:45 pm Grade 6 Ballet
6:45 pm – 7:30 pm 5/6/IF Pointe/Pre Pointe
7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Intermediate/Adv Hiphop
Studio 2
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Grade 5 Ballet
4:00 pm – 4:45 pm Contemporary 4/5 (must be taking ballet)
4:45 pm – 5:30 pm Grade 2 Ballet
5:45 pm – 6:45 pm Grade 4 Modern
6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Tap 3

Friday

Studio 1
11:00 am – 11:45 am Kinderdance/Tap 3 years
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Grade 6 Modern (must be taking ballet)
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Intermediate/Adv Modern
5:00 pm – 6:15 pm Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
6:15 pm – 7:15 pm Intermediate/Adv Jazz
Studio 2
11:00 am – 11:45 am Kinderdance/Tap 4 years
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm Competition 4/5
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Competition 6/IF
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Interfoundation Ballet
6:00 pm – 8:00 am Competition as booked

Saturday

Studio 1
9:30 am – 10:30 am Strength & Stretch Jumps & Turns Grade 6 +
10:30 am – 11:30 am Pointe & Variations (Int/Adv1&2)
11:30 am – 4:00 pm Competition as booked
Studio 2
10:30 am – 11:15 am Lyrical/Jazz 6/IF
11:15 am – 4:00 pm Competition as booked