Icon - Menu Menu
×

Schedule

Monday

Studio 1
10:30 am – 11:00 am Kinderdance (3/4yrs)
2:45 pm – 3:15 pm PrePrimary Ballet
3:15 pm – 4:15 pm Grade 4 Ballet
4:15 pm – 5:15 pm Jr. Contemporary/Jazz
5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Grade 5 Ballet
6:15 pm – 7:30 pm Advanced 1/2 Ballet
7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Intermediate Ballet
Studio 2
4:15 pm – 5:00 pm Grade 2 Ballet
5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Teen Jazz/Lyrical/HipHop
6:15 pm – 7:15 pm Adult Ballet
7:15 pm – 8:15 pm Adult Stretch, Strength, Dance

Tuesday

Studio 1
2:45 pm – 3:30 pm Primary Ballet
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm Tap (6-8yrs)
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Grade 1 Ballet
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Grade 3 Ballet
6:00 pm – 6:45 pm Ballet Technique (11yrs & up)
6:45 pm – 8:00 pm Interfoundation Ballet
8:00 pm – 9:15 pm Advanced 1/2 Ballet (after Xmas)
Studio 2
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Advanced 1/2 Ballet
5:30 pm – 6:45 pm Competition Rehearsal

Wednesday

Studio 1
2:45 pm – 3:30 pm Modern/HipHop (6/7yrs)
4:15 pm – 5:00 pm Grade 4 Modern (must be taking ballet)
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Grade 4/5 Hip-Hop (must be taking ballet)
6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Grade 5 Modern
8:00 pm – 8:45 pm Advanced 2 Modern
Studio 2
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Modern/HipHop (8/9yrs)
5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Intermediate Modern
6:00 pm – 6:45 pm Boys Only Hiphop/Break
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Advanced Tap

Thursday

Studio 1
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Kinderdance (3/4yrs)
2:45 pm – 3:30 pm Grade 2 Ballet
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Grade 4 Ballet
4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Jazz/Contemporary Intermediate
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Jazz/Contemporary Advanced
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Musical Theatre 1
Studio 2
2:45 pm – 3:30 pm Creative Dance (5yrs)
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Competition Rehearsal
4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Tap 5
5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Grade 6 Modern
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Musical Theatre 2
7:30 pm – 8:45 pm Advanced 1 Modern

Friday

Studio 1
3:00 pm – 3:45 pm Acro 1 (6-8yrs)
3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Acro 2 (9yrs & up)
4:45 pm – 5:45 pm Acro 3 (by invitation)
5:45 pm – 6:45 pm Advanced Hip-Hop
6:45 pm – 7:45 pm Intermediate Hip-Hop
Studio 2
2:45 pm – 3:45 pm Grade 3 Ballet
3:45 pm – 4:45 pm Intermediate Ballet
4:45 pm – 5:45 pm Interfoundation Ballet
5:45 pm – 6:45 pm Grade 5 Ballet
6:45 pm – 8:00 pm Advanced 1/2 Ballet

Saturday

Studio 1
9:00 am – 10:00 am Pointe & Variations
10:00 am – 11:00 am Strength & Conditioning (All Competition Students)
11:00 am – 1:00 pm Competition Rehearsal
Studio 2