Icon - Menu Menu
×

Rehearsal Schedule



COMPETITION PRACTICE MUSIC

*Updated Feb 20th

Friday Feb 23

4:00-5:00- Grade 5 Ballet Extra Exam Class

5:00-6:00- Grade 4 modern Extra Exam Class

7:00-8:00- Interfound Ballet Extra Exam Class

7:00-8:00-Intermediate Modern

8:00-9:00-Adv Groups: Cave, CTRL, Swan

Saturday Feb 24th

8:00-9:00- Intermediate Ballet Extra Exam Class

8:00-9:30- Advanced Ballet Extra Exam Class

9:00-9:30- Primary Ballet Extra Exam Class

9:30-10:30- Stretch

10:30-11:30- Advanced Pointe

11:30-11:45- Open Studio

10:30-11:00- Grade 2 Ballet Extra Exam Class

11:00-11:45- Grade 3 Extra Exam Class

11:45-1:00- Productions

1:00-2:00- All 5/6- Music Boxx, Owl Song, Fix My Crown, Solos, Duos

1:00-2:00- As the World Caves, Me in 20 years, Transylvania, Get Dat

2:00-3:00- IF Modern

2:00-3:00- All Adv Solos, Duos, Trios

3:00-4:00- Advanced Modern

3:00-4:00- All IF Solos, Duos

4:00-5:00- Open Studio

4:00-5:00- Adv Groups: Mr. D, Carry You

Mon- Feb 26th

8:00-9:00 – adv groups

Friday March 1

4:00-5:00 – Grade 5 Ballet

5-6- Gr 4 Modern

7:00-8:00 – If ballet

7:00-8:00-Inter Modern

8:00-8:30 – Carly Kassidy

Sat. March 2 

8:00-9:00- Intermediate Ballet Extra Exam Class

8:00-9:30- Advanced Ballet Extra Exam Class

9:00-9:30- Primary Ballet Extra Exam Class

9:30-10:30- Stretch/IF and up Groups

10:30-11:30- Advanced Pointe

11:30-11:45- Open Studio

10:30-11:00- Grade 2 Ballet Extra Exam Class

11:00-11:45- Grade 3 Extra Exam Class

11:45-1:00- Productions

1:00-2:00- All 5/6- Music Box, Owl Song, Fix My Crown, Solos, Duos

1:00-2:00- As the World Caves, Me in 20 years, Transylvania, Get Dat

2:00-3:00- IF Modern

2:00-3:00- All Adv Solos, Duos, Trios

3:00-4:00- Advanced Modern

3:00-4:00- All IF Solos, Duos

4:00-5:00- Open Studio

4:00-5:00- Adv Groups: Mr. D, Carry You

Friday March 8

4:00-5:00 – 5/6 groups – owl, music box, fix my crown

5:00-6:00- 5/6 Solos, Duos Trios

7:00-8:00 – If groups – Me in 20 years, Transylvania, as the world caves in, get that

7:00-8:00- Inter Modern

8:00-9:00 – adv groups

Saturday March 9 

8:00-9:00 – Intermediate Extra Exam

9:00-9:30 – Primary Extra Exam

9:30-10:30 – all productions / stretch

10:30-11:30 – Pointe

10:30-11:30 – IF solos duos

11:45-1:00 – Productions

1:00-2:30 – If / Adv groups (2 studios)

2:30-3:30 5/6 groups solos duos

2:30-5:30 – Open studio – any solos/duos/trios – This is the last opportunity to work in the studio before competition

MondayMarch 11

8:00-9:00 – Adv competition

March 15-17 Oliver  – no classes

SPRING BREAK

Tuesday March 19

3:00-4:00- Gr 4 Modern – C

4:00-5:00 Inter Found Modern – C

4:15-5:00 – Kienna – R

5:00-5:30 – Tava – R

5:00-6:00-Inter Modern – C

5:30-7:00 – Micah – R

6:00-7:30-Advanced Modern – C

7:00-8:30 – Carly, Teagan – R

Wednesday March 20

4:30-5:30 – Grade 4 Modern – R

5:30-6:30 – If modern – R

6:30-7:30 – inter modern – R

7:30-9:00 – Adv 1 Modern – R

Thursday March 21

3:00-4:00- Gr 4 Modern – C

4:00-5:00 Inter Found Modern – C

4:15-5:00 – Kienna – R

5:00-5:30 – Tava – R

5:00-6:00-Inter Modern – C

5:30-7:00 – Micah – R

6:00-7:30-Advanced Modern – C

7:00-8:30 – Carly, Teagan – R

Friday March 22

1:30-3:00 – Adv 1 Modern – C

3:00-4:00 – Grade 3 Ballet – R

3:00-4:00-Gr 4 Modern – C

4:00-5:00 Grade 5 Ballet – R

4:00-5:00- Inter Found Modern – C

5:00-6:00 – IF Ballet – R

5:00-7:00- Inter Modern – C

6:00-7:00 – Intermediate Ballet – R

7:00-8:30 – Adv 1 Ballet – R

Tuesday March 26

4:15-4:45 – Primary Ballet Extra Class

4:45-5:15 – Grade 2 Ballet Extra Class

5:15-6:00 – Grade 3 Ballet Extra Class

6:00-7:00 – Grade 5 Ballet Extra Class

7:00-8:00 – IF Ballet Extra Class

Wednesday March 27

3:00-4:00- Gr 4 Modern – C

4:00-5:00- Inter found Ballet – R

4:15-6:15 – Adv 1 Ballet – R

5:00-6:00- Inter Modern – C

6:15-7:45 – Intermediate Ballet – R

6:00-7:30- Advanced Modern – C